Categoría: Integrantes de la OSUG

Integrantes de la OSUG

DIRECTOR ARTÍSTICO
Mtro. Roberto Beltrán Zavala

VIOLINES PRIMEROS                                         
Dmitri Kisselev (Concertino)                   
Héctor Hernández Pérez (Asistente de concertino)
Maksim Smakeev
Jorge Luis Torres Martínez                                          
Gyongyi Horvath                                          
Katherine Giovanna Ramírez                                                                                                    
Luis Enrique  Palomino Vereau 
Carlos Toc Polanco
Pedro Manuel Zayaz Alemán
Yessica Pamela Melgar Blancas
Andrea Alvarado Rodríguez

VIOLINES SEGUNDOS                                       
Saúl Isidro Ramos Amador (Principal)
Sergio Andrés González (Coprincipal)                                            
Andrés Ildefonso Gallegos Rodríguez                                                                                  
Fidel Berrones Goo                                                  
Luis Alfredo González López                                             
Oscar González González                                                                          
Carlos Alberto López García
Alexander Applegate 
Leonel Abraham Quintanilla Melgar
Moab Alberto González López

VIOLAS                                                                  
Djamilia Rovinskaia (Principal)    
Lydia Bunn  (Coprincipal)                              
Betsabé Jiménez Valencia                                                                                                          
Carlos Reyes Hernández                                                      
Víctor Manuel  Rufino Figueroa
Carlos Enrique Nolde Puga
Anayantzi Oropeza Silva 

VIOLONCELLOS                                                                         
Michael Severens (Principal)
Mikhail Rovinski (Coprincipal)                                
Fortunato Rojas Francisco                           
Fernando Melchor Ascencio
Luis Barajas
Bruno Mente
Omar Barrientos

CONTRABAJOS     
Rusell Brown (Principal)
Oscar Argumedo González (Principal)
Jorge Arturo Preza Garduño 
Armando Delgado Zavala
Rodrigo Mata Àlvarez
José Arnoldo Valladares Ortíz
Fernando Antonio Menchaca Ramírez

FLAUTAS    
Cuauhtémoc Trejo Barajas (Principal)
Beatrice Anabel Ovalle (Coprincipal)
Roberto Ángel  Samario Gutiérrez 

OBOES         
Marie Park (Principal)                                              
Héctor Eduardo Fernández Purata (Coprincipal)

OBOE Y CORNO INGLÉS
Omar Elizalde                                                                             

CLARINETES                                                        
Hugo Manzanilla Victoria (Principal)
Heather Anne Millette (Coprincipal)

CLARINETE BAJO Y SAXOFÓN                                     
Juan Esparza Soto                              

FAGOTES                                                   
Katherine Ann Snelling (Principal)
Alan Monahan (Coprincipal / Contrafagot)
Ariel Rodríguez Samaniego 

CORNOS 
Claire Hellweg (Principal)     
Darío Bojórquez Ceballos (Coprincipal)      
Michelle Pettit           
Daniel Francis Norman
Jonathan Lusher

TROMPETAS    
Macedonio Pérez Matías (Principal)     
Vicente García Vizcaya  (Coprincipal)                                              
Juan Cruz Torres Díaz (Coprincipal)                        
José Cayetano Hernández Díaz

TROMBONES 
Louis Robert Shapiro Olenick (Principal)                              
John Swadley

TROMBON BAJO
Eugenio Vanegas Vega

TUBA
Salvador Pérez Galaviz (Principal)

TIMBALES
Oscar Samuel Esqueda Velázquez (Principal)

PERCUSIONES
Mario Alonso Gómez Sosa
Octavio Zapién González
Alan Sánchez Sánchez
Edgar Ulises Hernández

ARPA
Dulce María Escudero Pérez

TECLADOS
Jan Copeland